PDA

View Full Version : 2008 All-American Long Course Championships



ande
February 18th, 2008, 11:51 PM
from watching missouri results,
I think this is going to be a very fast meet
texas guys are likely to rest for it

flowcast is likely to provide excellent coverage

Anyone coming to watch

HPL’s All-American Long Course Championships
March 6, 7, & 8
Sponsored by Human Performance labs

Real time results
http://www.utexas.edu/longhornaquatics/results/index.htm

Psyche Sheet
http://www.utexas.edu/longhornaquatics/meets/2008AmerLC/2008AllAmericanLC_PsychSheet.pdf

Meet Info:
http://www.utexas.edu/longhornaquatics/meets/2008AmerLC/2008_Amer_LC_Meet_Info_revised.pdf

http://www.utexas.edu/longhornaquatics/meets/

2008 All American Long Course Championships
Order of Events

Day 1
Thursday, March 6

200 Free Relay
400 Freestyle - Women
100 Butterfly
400 Freestyle - Men
200 IM
50 Freestyle
400 Medley Relay


Day 2
Friday, March 7

400 IM
100 Breaststroke
100 Backstroke
200 Freestyle
200 Medley Relay

Day 3
Saturday, March 8

200 Backstroke
100 Freestyle
800 Freestyle – women
1500 Freestyle - men
200 Breaststroke
200 Butterfly
400 Free Relay

ande
March 4th, 2008, 03:51 PM
just bumping this
it's about to begin
I'll post more links as they are available

The encore meet gives a good idea of who will be in town
http://www.encoreswim.com

ande

ande
March 4th, 2008, 07:38 PM
psyche sheet http://www.utexas.edu/longhornaquatics/meets/2008AmerLC/2008AllAmericanLC_PsychSheet.pdf

U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:17 PM 3/4/2008 Page 1
2008 All-American LC Championships - 3/6/2008 to 3/8/2008
Psych Sheet

Event 1 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Swim Atlanta-GA A 1:48.34
2 North Coast Aqua-SI A 1:50.14
3 Miami Swimming-FG A 1:50.31
4 North Coast Aqua-SI B 1:51.94
5 Swim Atlanta-GA B 1:52.40
6 Fast Tigers-IN A 1:41.33Y
Event 2 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Southern Methodi-NT A 1:35.34
2 Swim Atlanta-GA A 1:36.72
3 Ucd Aquatics-SN A 1:39.00
4 Swim Atlanta-GA B 1:39.80
5 Miami Swimming-FG A 1:40.18
6 North Coast Aqua-SI A 1:40.50
7 Santa Clara Swim-PC A 1:43.31
8 Ucd Aquatics-SN B 1:46.00
9 Fast Tigers-IN A 1:30.03Y

Event 3 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
4:19.39 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Rodriquez, Jessica 17 TXLA-ST 4:10.66 TRLS
2 White, Nikki 17 TXLA-ST 4:15.94 TRLS
3 McCleave, Erin 23 UN-IE 4:18.77 TRLS
4 Weir, Amanda 21 SA-GA 4:19.33 TRLS
5 Tucker, Samantha 16 TXLA-ST 4:20.51
6 Van Matre, Traci 20 UT-ST 4:21.01
7 Coventry, Kirsty 24 TXLA-ST 4:21.53
8 Schmitt, Jessica 17 NCA-SI 4:22.07
9 Beck, Mary 16 TXLA-ST 4:22.16
10 Allen, Brittany 21 UN-CA 4:22.39
11 Redmond, Kristen 16 SA-GA 4:23.17
12 Wine, Sterling 16 HIGH-FL 4:23.24
13 Flanigan, Erin 15 TXLA-ST 4:24.57
14 Massengale, Brittany 22 OWLS-GU 4:25.40
15 Dornick, Monica 14 NCA-SI 4:27.84
16 Wei, Stephanie 16 SCSC-PC 4:28.44
17 Hall, Kelsey 16 NCA-SI 4:28.89
18 Vann, Kaitlyn 17 SA-GA 4:28.98
19 Hale, Alicia 19 UN-ST 4:29.35
20 White, Hailey 15 SA-GA 4:29.45
21 Henkel, Julia 16 SA-GA 4:30.37
22 Banks, Meredith 19 SA-GA 4:33.59
23 Tomkinson, Katie 16 NCA-SI 4:35.53
24 El-Hamdi, Nadia 15 TXLA-ST 4:36.19
25 Spradlin, Danielle 15 AAAA-ST 4:36.32
26 Basaraba, Andrea 14 NCA-SI 4:36.34
27 Benefield, Grace 16 NCA-SI 4:36.60
28 Bessire, Suzanne 15 HIGH-FL 4:38.12
29 Kenney, Caroline 15 SA-GA 4:38.16
30 Alanis, Herendira 14 NCA-SI 4:38.30
31 Springman, Hayley 15 HIGH-FL 4:38.63
32 Wickes, Rebecca 15 SA-GA 4:38.99
33 Lopez, Alma 14 BAJA 4:44.57

Event 4 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
1:02.39 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Descenza, Mary 23 ABSC-GA 58.76 TRLS
2 Kirk, Dana 23 UN-PC 59.08 TRLS
3 Hersey, Kathleen 18 SA-GA 59.14 TRLS
4 Jamison, Tanica 26 TXLA-ST 59.23 TRLS
5 Myers, Whitney 23 FORD-AZ 59.35 TRLS
6 Krisman, Tanya 18 NCA-SI 1:01.27 TRLS
7 McElhany, Caroline 16 TXLA-ST 1:01.58 TRLS
8 Georoff, Andrea 24 ABSC-GA 1:01.68 TRLS
9 Kirk, Tara 25 UN-PC 1:01.98 TRLS
10 Martin-Lacey, Jacqueline 21 UT-ST 1:03.25
11 Hyde, Keri 20 OWLS-GU 1:03.62
12 Pold, Anna 17 NCA-SI 1:03.99
13 Flanigan, Erin 15 TXLA-ST 1:04.14
14 Redmond, Kristen 16 SA-GA 1:04.36
15 Burgos, Monica 17 MS-FG 1:04.39
16 Stewart, Kendyl 13 NCA-SI 1:04.62
17 Carrington, Austen 16 SA-GA 1:04.65
18 Gutierrez, Julie 17 TXLA-ST 1:04.66
19 Holcombe, Haley 17 SA-GA 1:04.76
20 Knight, Allison 16 NCA-SI 1:05.03
21 Hamilton, Katie 18 UT-ST 1:05.28
22 Mangimelli, Jana 17 SA-GA 1:05.44
23 Brasier, Karen 22 UN-GU 1:05.77
24 Vann, Kaitlyn 17 SA-GA 1:05.84
25 Sweeney, Allyson 17 SA-GA 1:05.86
26 Taylor, Kaitlin 17 HIGH-FL 1:06.08
27 Armstrong, Kara 19 AGS-GU 1:06.16
28 Staubach, Haley 17 SA-GA 1:06.48
29 Escobedo, Wylie 16 TXLA-ST 1:06.66
30 McLean, Katie 15 SA-GA 1:07.08
31 Lopez, Alma 14 BAJA 1:07.40
32 Brozino, Carissa 16 SA-GA 1:07.46
33 Wine, Sterling 16 HIGH-FL 1:07.47
34 Kezbers, Krista 22 TXLA-ST 1:07.51
35 Rosenthal, Maddy 15 MS-FG 1:08.44
36 Ternes, Kylie 16 TXLA-ST 1:08.45
37 El-Hamdi, Nadia 15 TXLA-ST 58.19Y
38 Gatti, Malena 15 MS-FG 59.55Y
39 Tilman, Laura 18 MS-FG 1:10.28LB
40 Brunner, Nicole 17 MS-FG 1:12.34LB
41 Tang, Lily 13 SA-GA 1:14.02LB

Event 5 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
55.59 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Crocker, Ian 25 TXLA-ST 50.40 TRLS
2 Ferns, Lyndon 24 UN-AZ 51.90 TRLS
3 Cramer, Jayme 25 CRAW-LA 52.78 TRLS
4 Verhoef, Peter 23 ABSC-GA 53.14 TRLS
5 Peirsol, Aaron 24 TXLA-ST 53.34 TRLS
6 Kishida, Masayuki 22 FORD-AZ 53.42 TRLS
7 Veloz, Juan 25 FORD-AZ 53.59 TRLS
8 Adrian, Nathan 19 UN-PN 54.29 TRLS
9 Cary, Pat 23 TROJ-CA 54.37 TRLS
10 Duda, Andrejs 26 SA-GA 54.78 TRLS
11 Johnson, Mark 23 UN-SE 55.41 TRLS
12 Denham, Brett 21 SMU-NT 55.93
13 Clark, Nate 20 SMU-NT 56.17
14 Summers, Garth 19 UN-CO 56.26
15 Jostes, Scott 18 UT-ST 56.57
16 Douglas, Miller 18 SA-GA 56.59
17 Murray, Eric 17 SA-GA 56.67
18 Welch, Tyler 20 TAMU-GU 56.67
19 Wilson, Brian 19 UT-ST 56.67
20 Smith, Justin 23 UN-NT 56.71
21 Wang, Andrew 20 UT-ST 56.71
22 Latone, Ryan 22 TAMU-GU 56.83
23 Cox, Jeff 17 SA-GA 57.16
24 Madaras, Scott 20 UN-CO 57.18
25 Donnelly, Danny 20 UN-SN 57.48
26 Douglas, Kyle 18 SA-GA 57.58
27 Giddens, Jeff 20 UN-CO 57.58
28 Storvik, Anders 18 TXLA-ST 57.83
29 Moreno, Felipe 16 BAJA 58.44
30 DiDio, Spencer 17 NCA-SI 58.51
31 Murata, Daniel 17 AAAA-ST 58.92
32 Nguyen, Danny 17 SA-GA 59.45
33 Smith, Randal 17 KATY-GU 59.49
34 Kaestner, Eric 17 KATY-GU 59.66
35 Blessing, Tyler 35 TXLA-ST 59.78
36 Bedenbaugh, Albert 23 MS-FG 59.82
37 Borchard, Adam 19 UN-SN 1:00.03
38 Avery, Bryan 20 AFA-CO 1:00.04
39 Quintero, Eumir 15 BAJA 1:00.06
40 Gunn, Ben 19 AFA-CO 1:00.26
41 Robbins, Brian 18 SA-GA 1:00.44
42 Barre, Derek 18 TXLA-ST 1:00.52
43 Griffin, Chris 16 WFLY-ST 1:00.61
44 Aron, Scott 17 SA-GA 1:00.81
45 Parker, Ben 18 TXLA-ST 1:00.91
46 Barboza, Victor 16 BAJA 1:01.11
47 Swan, Stephen 18 SA-GA 1:01.35
48 Rasmussen, Ande 44 TXLA-ST 1:01.52
49 Wren, Kevin 18 NCA-SI 1:01.87
50 Kozman, Sam 15 FAST-IN 1:02.21
51 Razo, German 14 BAJA 1:03.69
52 Salathe, Josh 16 FAST-IN 53.09Y
53 Dance, Jonathon 15 FAST-IN 55.55Y
54 Jamrose, Ethan 16 FAST-IN 56.00Y
55 Hale, Tucker 15 FAST-IN 57.33Y
56 Gibbons, Andy 17 SA-GA 1:04.16LB

Event 6 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
3:59.99 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Keller, Klete 25 TROJ-CA 3:44.11 TRLS
2 Jensen, Larsen 22 TROJ-CA 3:45.04 TRLS
3 Margalis, Robert 26 ABSC-GA 3:48.72 TRLS
4 Klueh, Michael 20 UT-ST 3:49.10 TRLS
5 Phillips, Shaun 23 UN-SE 3:51.77 TRLS
6 Grant, Andy 23 UN-PC 3:57.67 TRLS
7 Looney, Robert 19 AU-SE 3:58.76 TRLS
8 Collins, Bryan 20 UT-ST 4:00.10
9 Robertson, James 19 UT-ST 4:01.38
10 Hoover, Trey 20 UT-ST 4:03.26
11 Sweeney, Conor 15 SA-GA 4:03.56
12 Novakoff, Andrew 17 UN-FG 4:04.22
13 O'Keefe, Sean 19 AFA-CO 4:05.70
14 Chapman, Craig 24 TXLA-ST 4:06.14
15 Hinshaw, Ryan 18 SCSC-PC 4:07.95
16 Worsley, Blake 20 UN-CO 4:08.05
17 Drews, Scott 20 UN-ST 4:08.18
18 Aron, Scott 17 SA-GA 4:08.63
19 Arbios, Alex 21 UN-SN 4:08.90
20 Sittig, Ryan 16 TXLA-ST 4:09.82
21 Borchard, Adam 19 UN-SN 4:11.00
22 Leto, Kyle 21 UN-SN 4:11.56
23 Freeman, Will 16 SA-GA 4:11.79
24 Pendleton, Stephen 19 UN-CO 4:13.32
25 Anderson, Lewis 16 NCA-SI 4:13.61
26 Herman, Matthew 18 UN-SN 4:13.61
27 Perez-Verti, Arturo 16 BAJA 4:15.44
28 Griffin, Chris 16 WFLY-ST 4:15.47
29 Cromwell, David 23 TXLA-ST 4:16.86
30 Robles, Victor 20 BAJA 4:19.63
31 Dirvin, Eric 15 TXLA-ST 4:17.92LB
32 Tillman, Zach 17 SA-GA 4:18.03LB
33 Robbins, Brian 18 SA-GA 4:18.73LB
34 Hedlin, Eric 14 NCA-SI 4:22.32LB
35 Duggan, Sean 13 HIGH-FL 4:24.60LB
36 Curley, Harrison 15 HIGH-FL 4:24.72LB
37 Hoffman, Tyler 18 NCA-SI 4:26.91LB
38 Bockius, Ted 41 UN-MA 4:32.28LB

Event 7 Women 200 LC Meter IM
2:20.49 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Myers, Whitney 23 FORD-AZ 2:10.11 TRLS
2 Hersey, Kathleen 18 SA-GA 2:14.91 TRLS
3 Descenza, Mary 23 ABSC-GA 2:15.95 TRLS
4 Beck, Mary 16 TXLA-ST 2:16.62 TRLS
5 Schmitt, Jessica 17 NCA-SI 2:19.07 TRLS
6 McElhany, Caroline 16 TXLA-ST 2:21.01
7 Chura, Kait 18 OWLS-GU 2:22.11
8 Vlasakova, Michelle 24 UN-NT 2:23.40
9 Pold, Anna 17 NCA-SI 2:24.30
10 Krisman, Tanya 18 NCA-SI 2:24.58
11 Henkel, Julia 16 SA-GA 2:24.64
12 Hale, Alicia 19 UN-ST 2:25.05
13 McCleave, Erin 23 UN-IE 2:25.61
14 Stewart, Kendyl 13 NCA-SI 2:25.89
15 Marmolejo, Adriana 26 SDA-AZ 2:26.36
16 Mangimelli, Jana 17 SA-GA 2:26.41
17 Knight, Allison 16 NCA-SI 2:27.19
18 Spradlin, Danielle 15 AAAA-ST 2:27.64
19 Carrington, Austen 16 SA-GA 2:27.95
20 Ackerman, Ashten 18 OWLS-GU 2:27.95
21 Taylor, Kaitlin 17 HIGH-FL 2:28.29
22 Banks, Meredith 19 SA-GA 2:28.87
23 Kluesner, Kaeli 18 AFA-CO 2:29.15
24 Barboza, Karen 15 BAJA 2:29.80
25 Dornick, Monica 14 NCA-SI 2:30.09
26 Treible, Julia 16 SA-GA 2:30.89
27 Parmenter, Nicole 15 NCA-SI 2:30.97
28 Faulkner, Meghan 15 SA-GA 2:31.07
29 Kittle, Grace 19 UN-CO 2:31.12
30 Alanis, Herendira 14 NCA-SI 2:32.20
31 Huang, Meng 15 TXLA-ST 2:33.32
32 Carmack, Alex 14 FAST-IN 2:33.45
33 Holcombe, Haley 17 SA-GA 2:33.62
34 Mayagoitia, Gimena 13 BAJA 2:35.44
35 Rosenthal, Maddy 15 MS-FG 2:07.45Y
36 Roach, Megan 16 FAST-IN 2:14.00Y
37 Jacoby, Jillienne 15 FAST-IN 2:17.34Y
38 Brozino, Carissa 16 SA-GA 2:36.36LB
39 McLean, Katie 15 SA-GA 2:36.44LB
40 Tang, Lily 13 SA-GA 2:37.84LB
41 Brunner, Nicole 17 MS-FG 2:37.95LB
42 Siegelman, Emily 14 UN-GA 2:43.19LB

Event 8 Men 200 LC Meter IM
2:07.39 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Phelps, Michael 22 WOLV-MI 1:54.98 TRLS
2 Shanteau, Eric 24 TXLA-ST 1:58.05 TRLS
3 Mitchell, Andrew 18 AU-SE 2:04.00 TRLS
4 Burnett, Simon 24 FORD-AZ 2:04.19 TRLS
5 Ritter, Adam 23 FORD-AZ 2:04.52 TRLS
6 Veloz, Juan 25 FORD-AZ 2:06.48 TRLS
7 Smalley, Maverick 20 SMU-NT 2:06.66 TRLS
8 Wilson, Brian 19 UT-ST 2:08.82
9 Stahley, Austin 18 UN-ST 2:09.89
10 Murray, Eric 17 SA-GA 2:10.80
11 Hammervold, Josh 19 AFA-CO 2:11.35
12 Duda, Andrejs 26 SA-GA 2:11.79
13 Brunger, Nicholas 21 UN-CO 2:11.84
14 Shilling, Brandon 16 SCSC-PC 2:12.73
15 Giddens, Jeff 20 UN-CO 2:12.89
16 Versfeld, Neil 22 UN-GA 2:13.29
17 Douglas, Miller 18 SA-GA 2:13.38
18 Totura, Gannon 19 UN-CO 2:13.41
19 Smith, Matt 27 SCSC-PC 2:13.49
20 Cox, Jeff 17 SA-GA 2:15.20
21 DiDio, Spencer 17 NCA-SI 2:15.28
22 Novakoff, Andrew 17 UN-FG 2:15.58
23 Yamashiro, Kai 21 AFA-CO 2:16.26
24 Nguyen, Danny 17 SA-GA 2:16.41
25 Dirvin, Eric 15 TXLA-ST 2:17.70
26 Douglas, Kyle 18 SA-GA 2:18.23
27 Lopez, Zach 17 SA-GA 2:18.57
28 Quintero, Eumir 15 BAJA 2:18.59
29 Ito, Yota 20 SCSC-PC 2:19.05
30 Anderson, Kyle 18 UN-SN 2:19.09
31 Wren, Kevin 18 NCA-SI 2:19.23
32 Moreno, Felipe 16 BAJA 2:27.02
33 Jayaprakash, Agni 17 TXLA-ST 1:54.97Y
34 Murray, Brent 14 SA-GA 1:56.10Y
35 Blessing, Tyler 35 TXLA-ST 1:58.93Y
36 Jamrose, Ethan 16 FAST-IN 2:03.33Y
37 Dance, Jonathon 15 FAST-IN 2:03.66Y
38 Kozman, Sam 15 FAST-IN 2:03.68Y
39 Rasmussen, Ande 44 TXLA-ST 2:21.22LB
40 Smith, Graham 13 NCA-SI 2:23.72LB
41 Duggan, Sean 13 HIGH-FL 2:23.82LB

Event 9 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
26.39 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Joyce, Kara Lynn 22 ABSC-GA 24.59 TRLS
2 Weir, Amanda 21 SA-GA 25.25 TRLS
3 Korc, Agata 21 UN-ST 25.25 TRLS
4 Georoff, Andrea 24 ABSC-GA 25.94 TRLS
5 Jamison, Tanica 26 TXLA-ST 26.04 TRLS
6 Chang, Hee-jin 21 UT-ST 26.06 TRLS
7 Tucker, Samantha 16 TXLA-ST 26.65
8 Woods, Adrienne 19 UT-ST 26.75
9 Motsinger, Katy 18 UN-CO 26.85
10 Kirk, Tara 25 UN-PC 26.94
11 Miller, Carlyann 21 OWLS-GU 26.97
12 McGregory, Hayley 22 TXLA-ST 26.97
13 Burgos, Monica 17 MS-FG 27.09
14 Locus, Maddie 14 WFLY-ST 27.12
15 Vlasakova, Michelle 24 UN-NT 27.19
16 Brown, Connie 23 UN-ST 27.20
17 Mason, Jessie 18 SA-GA 27.24
18 Hendrix, Camille 17 TXLA-ST 27.30
19 Sweeney, Allyson 17 SA-GA 27.31
20 Kezbers, Krista 22 TXLA-ST 27.32
21 Stipe, Mikkel-ane 15 NCA-SI 27.44
22 Vann, Kaitlyn 17 SA-GA 27.48
23 Kirk, Dana 23 UN-PC 27.50
24 Dixon, Rachel 15 LCAT-NM 27.80
25 Kenney, Caroline 15 SA-GA 27.88
26 White, Nikki 17 TXLA-ST 27.92
27 El-Hamdi, Nadia 15 TXLA-ST 27.94
28 Escobedo, Wylie 16 TXLA-ST 27.98
29 Ternes, Kylie 16 TXLA-ST 28.03
30 Wilhelm, Abby 18 SA-GA 28.26
31 Tomkinson, Katie 16 NCA-SI 28.35
32 Bessire, Suzanne 15 HIGH-FL 28.37
33 Peacock, Stephanie 20 UN-NM 28.41
34 Lopez, Alma 14 BAJA 28.41
35 Barboza, Karen 15 BAJA 28.44
36 Parmenter, Nicole 15 NCA-SI 28.53
37 White, Hailey 15 SA-GA 28.55
38 Treible, Julia 16 SA-GA 28.57
39 Huang, Meng 15 TXLA-ST 28.66
40 Brasier, Karen 22 UN-GU 28.75
41 Bain, Tessa 20 UN-NM 28.77
42 Faulkner, Meghan 15 SA-GA 28.85
43 Dillon, Bri 15 KATY-GU 28.85
44 Sacco, Brittany 21 UN-ST 28.90
45 Kittle, Grace 19 UN-CO 28.97
46 Tilman, Laura 18 MS-FG 28.99
47 Springman, Hayley 15 HIGH-FL 28.99
48 Jacoby, Jillienne 15 FAST-IN 28.99
49 Tang, Lily 13 SA-GA 29.16
50 Tribou, Sydney 16 HIGH-FL 29.22
51 Armstrong, Kara 19 AGS-GU 29.47
52 Carmack, Alex 14 FAST-IN 31.17
53 Bailey, Emily 15 FAST-IN 24.88Y
54 Roy, Taylor 14 SA-GA 24.93Y
55 Roach, Megan 16 FAST-IN 26.15Y
56 Rhoades, Kacy 15 FAST-IN 26.33Y
57 Summers, Hayley 15 FAST-IN 26.55Y
58 Holcombe, Haley 17 SA-GA 29.73LB
59 Regan, Shannon 18 TXLA-ST 30.05LB
60 Brunner, Nicole 17 MS-FG 26.20YB

Event 10 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
23.49 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Schoeman, Roland 27 UN-AZ 21.69 TRLS
2 Jones, Cullen 24 MOR-NC 21.82 TRLS
3 Brunelli, Nick 26 SDA-AZ 22.01 TRLS
4 Walker, Neil 31 TXLA-ST 22.05 TRLS
5 Burnett, Simon 24 FORD-AZ 22.12 TRLS
6 Ferns, Lyndon 24 UN-AZ 22.32 TRLS
7 Adrian, Nathan 19 UN-PN 22.36 TRLS
8 Neethling, Ryk 30 UN-AZ 22.44 TRLS
9 Weber-Gale, Garrett 22 TXLA-ST 22.44 TRLS
10 Kishida, Masayuki 22 FORD-AZ 22.86 TRLS
11 Rogers, Dale 25 TXLA-ST 23.00 TRLS
12 Picasso, Francisco 25 AGS-GU 23.01 TRLS
13 Bogart, Robert 28 SCSC-PC 23.07 TRLS
14 Vrtovec, Luka 21 SMU-NT 23.09 TRLS
15 Verhoef, Peter 23 ABSC-GA 23.16 TRLS
16 Grant, Andy 23 UN-PC 23.22 TRLS
17 Baseheart, Josh 25 SSTY-WI 23.31 TRLS
18 Smutz, Joseph 23 ABSC-GA 23.33 TRLS
19 Ritter, Adam 23 FORD-AZ 23.36 TRLS
20 Mania, Adam 24 SSTY-WI 23.41 TRLS
21 Bagby, Joshua 20 UN-GU 23.54
22 Underwood, Russell 19 UN-SN 23.67
23 Jameson, Peter 20 UT-ST 23.70
24 Raiford, Brad 22 TAMU-GU 23.71
25 Milu, Shane 21 SMU-NT 23.76
26 Smith, Matt 27 SCSC-PC 23.77
27 Jackson, Jonathan 18 UT-ST 23.80
28 Phillips, Shaun 23 UN-SE 23.84
29 Schneider, Joey 23 UN-03-SE 23.87
30 Moore, Casey 24 UN-VA 23.93
31 Iddiols, Robert 18 UN-AZ 24.00
32 Vanroekel, Ben 20 UT-ST 24.00
33 Jostes, Scott 18 UT-ST 24.02
34 Murtagh, Colin 20 UT-ST 24.08
35 Richardson, Trent 21 UN-SN 24.10
36 Doughty, Greg 18 SMU-NT 24.15
37 Renholm, Pontus 21 SMU-NT 24.21
38 Fadnes, Thomas 20 SMU-NT 24.28
39 Spees, Oliver 24 SCSC-PC 24.30
40 Wise, Dustin 20 UT-ST 24.39
41 Worsley, Blake 20 UN-CO 24.41
42 Sacco, Tommy 23 UN-ST 24.44
43 Pendleton, Stephen 19 UN-CO 24.57
44 Michaud, Nathan 22 WFLY-ST 24.62
45 Wang, Andrew 20 UT-ST 24.70
46 Robinson, Brandt 19 UN-SN 24.73
47 Kemp, Nik 23 UN-SN 24.78
48 Smith, Randal 17 KATY-GU 24.83
49 Cox, Jeff 17 SA-GA 24.93
50 Merritt, Jerr 20 SMU-NT 24.98
51 Day, Justin 20 AFA-CO 25.03
52 Giddens, Jeff 20 UN-CO 25.05
53 Kaestner, Eric 17 KATY-GU 25.06
54 Pluemer, Adam 21 UN-SN 25.08
55 Blessing, Tyler 35 TXLA-ST 25.08
56 Storvik, Anders 18 TXLA-ST 25.09
57 Murata, Daniel 17 AAAA-ST 25.11
58 Barboza, Victor 16 BAJA 25.11
59 Bockius, Ted 41 UN-MA 25.21
60 Hetland, Aleksander 25 SMU-NT 25.22
61 Riley, Albert 15 TAMU-GU 25.29
62 McSorley, Caleb 18 UN-ST 21.09Y
63 Bedenbaugh, Albert 23 MS-FG 21.42Y
64 Plevelj, Gregor 21 SMU-NT 21.44Y
65 Swan, Stephen 18 SA-GA 21.53Y
66 Lopez, Zach 17 SA-GA 21.99Y
67 Murray, Brent 14 SA-GA 22.02Y
68 Salathe, Josh 16 FAST-IN 22.11Y
69 Jamrose, Ethan 16 FAST-IN 22.16Y
70 Hale, Tucker 15 FAST-IN 22.18Y
71 Dance, Jonathon 15 FAST-IN 22.25Y
72 Kozman, Sam 15 FAST-IN 23.08Y
73 Latoni, Justin 20 SA-GA 25.89LB
74 Johnson, Mitchell 21 SMU-NT 25.91LB
75 Aron, Scott 17 SA-GA 26.03LB
76 Parker, Ben 18 TXLA-ST 26.37LB
77 Griffin, Chris 16 WFLY-ST 26.92LB
78 Zarins, Dawii 22 SA-GA 23.17YB

Event 11 Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time
1 North Coast Aqua-SI A 4:16.10
2 Swim Atlanta-GA A 4:19.72
3 Swim Atlanta-GA B 4:26.30
4 North Coast Aqua-SI B 4:30.01
5 Miami Swimming-FG A 4:30.21
6 Fast Tigers-IN A 4:07.32Y
Event 12 Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Southern Methodi-NT A 3:47.49
2 Swim Atlanta-GA A 3:49.31
3 Swim Atlanta-GA B 3:52.16
4 Santa Clara Swim-PC A 3:53.85
5 Ucd Aquatics-SN A 4:03.00
6 North Coast Aqua-SI A 4:09.44
7 Miami Swimming-FG A 4:14.32
8 Fast Tigers-IN A 3:39.89Y


Event 13 Women 400 LC Meter IM
4:55.89 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Coventry, Kirsty 24 TXLA-ST 4:37.70 TRLS
2 Hersey, Kathleen 18 SA-GA 4:42.25 TRLS
3 Rodriquez, Jessica 17 TXLA-ST 4:44.58 TRLS
4 Schmitt, Jessica 17 NCA-SI 4:50.28 TRLS
5 Dodds, Melanie 19 TAMU-GU 4:54.08 TRLS
6 McElhany, Caroline 16 TXLA-ST 4:54.27 TRLS
7 Pold, Anna 17 NCA-SI 4:56.88
8 Chura, Kait 18 OWLS-GU 5:00.32
9 Krisman, Tanya 18 NCA-SI 5:01.45
10 Sacco, Natalie 19 UT-ST 5:02.33
11 Henkel, Julia 16 SA-GA 5:03.43
12 Carrington, Austen 16 SA-GA 5:03.69
13 Knight, Allison 16 NCA-SI 5:04.84
14 Mangimelli, Jana 17 SA-GA 5:04.89
15 Taylor, Kaitlin 17 HIGH-FL 5:06.88
16 Hale, Alicia 19 UN-ST 5:07.98
17 Spradlin, Danielle 15 AAAA-ST 5:08.00
18 Banks, Meredith 19 SA-GA 5:09.27
19 Kluesner, Kaeli 18 AFA-CO 5:11.35
20 Norval, Ruthie 16 TXLA-ST 5:12.51
21 Ackerman, Ashten 18 OWLS-GU 5:14.38
22 Alanis, Herendira 14 NCA-SI 5:14.79
23 Brozino, Carissa 16 SA-GA 5:16.06
24 Holcombe, Haley 17 SA-GA 5:18.10
25 Faulkner, Meghan 15 SA-GA 5:19.07
26 Benefield, Grace 16 NCA-SI 5:19.38
27 Stewart, Kendyl 13 NCA-SI 4:30.92Y
28 McLean, Katie 15 SA-GA 5:25.44LB
29 Siegelman, Emily 14 UN-GA 5:58.21LB

Event 14 Men 400 LC Meter IM
4:30.49 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Margalis, Robert 26 ABSC-GA 4:12.92 TRLS
2 Shanteau, Eric 24 TXLA-ST 4:14.33 TRLS
3 Mitchell, Andrew 18 AU-SE 4:24.43 TRLS
4 Drews, Scott 20 UN-ST 4:35.28
5 Ting, Jason 16 KATY-GU 4:40.60
6 Summers, Garth 19 UN-CO 4:41.46
7 Douglas, Miller 18 SA-GA 4:43.20
8 Sittig, Ryan 16 TXLA-ST 4:44.85
9 Collins, Bryan 20 UT-ST 4:46.26
10 Dirvin, Eric 15 TXLA-ST 4:47.47
11 Leto, Kyle 21 UN-SN 4:50.00
12 Murray, Eric 17 SA-GA 4:50.93
13 Nguyen, Danny 17 SA-GA 4:54.20
14 Wren, Kevin 18 NCA-SI 4:54.85
15 Curley, Harrison 15 HIGH-FL 4:55.56
16 Duggan, Sean 13 HIGH-FL 4:55.97
17 Robles, Victor 20 BAJA 4:58.46
18 Perez-Verti, Arturo 16 BAJA 5:04.18
19 Hinshaw, Ryan 18 SCSC-PC 4:10.56Y
20 Smith, Graham 13 NCA-SI 4:56.63LB
21 Freeman, Will 16 SA-GA 4:56.67LB
22 Hoffman, Tyler 18 NCA-SI 5:03.05LB
23 Hermes, Cheyne 17 KATY-GU 5:06.75LB
24 Shilling, Brandon 16 SCSC-PC 5:28.54LB

Event 15 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1:12.59 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Kirk, Tara 25 UN-PC 1:06.34 TRLS
2 Tinnon, Elizabeth 22 LAK-KY 1:08.94 TRLS
3 Atkinson, Alia 19 TAMU-GU 1:10.95 TRLS
4 Schmitt, Jessica 17 NCA-SI 1:11.47 TRLS
5 Marmolejo, Adriana 26 SDA-AZ 1:12.45 TRLS
6 Kittle, Grace 19 UN-CO 1:14.28
7 Ellis, Carlye 18 UT-ST 1:14.62
8 Treible, Julia 16 SA-GA 1:15.67
9 Neil, Samie 15 TXLA-ST 1:16.18
10 Siegelman, Emily 14 UN-GA 1:16.46
11 Hale, Alicia 19 UN-ST 1:16.59
12 Spradlin, Danielle 15 AAAA-ST 1:17.64
13 Hendrix, Camille 17 TXLA-ST 1:19.23
14 Sanchez, Leah 15 MSC-ST 1:19.24
15 Faulkner, Meghan 15 SA-GA 1:19.42
16 Mayagoitia, Gimena 13 BAJA 1:19.63
17 Carmack, Alex 14 FAST-IN 1:19.72
18 Lopez, Alma 14 BAJA 1:20.64
19 Roach, Megan 16 FAST-IN 1:06.72Y
20 Morrow, Catie 17 KATY-GU 1:08.60Y
21 Regan, Shannon 18 TXLA-ST 1:08.70Y
22 Brunner, Nicole 17 MS-FG 1:08.81Y
23 Bailey, Emily 15 FAST-IN 1:12.89Y
24 Locus, Maddie 14 WFLY-ST 1:22.14LB
25 Brozino, Carissa 16 SA-GA 1:22.58LB

Event 16 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
1:04.69 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Hansen, Brendan 26 TXLA-ST 59.13 TRLS
2 Shanteau, Eric 24 TXLA-ST 1:01.50 TRLS
3 Versfeld, Neil 22 UN-GA 1:02.62 TRLS
4 Velez, Dan 24 MOR-NC 1:02.68 TRLS
5 Jacobo, Alfredo 25 AGS-GU 1:02.99 TRLS
6 Schurr, Christian 23 TXLA-ST 1:03.00 TRLS
7 Velez, Daniel 24 PUR 1:03.76 TRLS
8 Smith, Matt 27 SCSC-PC 1:03.89 TRLS
9 Rogers, Dale 25 TXLA-ST 1:03.90 TRLS
10 Jacobo, Alejandro 23 TAMU-GU 1:04.92
11 Zarins, Dawii 22 SA-GA 1:05.72
12 Morin, Justin 22 BYU-UT 1:05.84
13 Johnson, Mitchell 21 SMU-NT 1:06.01
14 Merritt, Jerr 20 SMU-NT 1:06.15
15 Magruder, Agustin 22 UT-ST 1:06.25
16 Brunger, Nicholas 21 UN-CO 1:06.88
17 Stahley, Austin 18 UN-ST 1:07.04
18 Bedenbaugh, Albert 23 MS-FG 1:07.21
19 Hammervold, Josh 19 AFA-CO 1:07.24
20 Lopez, Zach 17 SA-GA 1:07.71
21 Mason, David 22 BYU-UT 1:07.97
22 Ting, Jason 16 KATY-GU 1:08.04
23 Ito, Yota 20 SCSC-PC 1:08.12
24 Hermes, Cheyne 17 KATY-GU 1:08.29
25 Grant, Brad 21 BYU-UT 1:09.53
26 Day, Justin 20 AFA-CO 1:09.63
27 Zolno, David 19 UN-ST 1:09.98
28 Jayaprakash, Agni 17 TXLA-ST 1:10.02
29 Anderson, Kyle 18 UN-SN 1:10.27
30 Plevelj, Gregor 21 SMU-NT 1:10.33
31 Gibbons, Andy 17 SA-GA 1:11.22
32 Barboza, Victor 16 BAJA 1:11.29
33 Hoffman, Tyler 18 NCA-SI 1:12.65
34 Murray, Brent 14 SA-GA 53.10Y
35 Arnold, Trenton 16 TXLA-ST 1:00.98Y
36 Tsvyetayev, Oleg 18 MS-FG 1:13.07LB
37 Murata, Daniel 17 AAAA-ST 1:15.19LB
38 Douglas, Kyle 18 SA-GA 1:16.03LB

Event 17 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
1:04.59 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Coventry, Kirsty 24 TXLA-ST 59.47 TRLS
2 McGregory, Hayley 22 TXLA-ST 1:00.22 TRLS
3 Descenza, Mary 23 ABSC-GA 1:01.11 TRLS
4 Wycliffe, Elizabeth 24 TXLA-ST 1:02.25 TRLS
5 Wilkinson, Julia 20 TAMU-GU 1:02.73 TRLS
6 Beck, Mary 16 TXLA-ST 1:02.81 TRLS
7 Jamison, Tanica 26 TXLA-ST 1:03.98 TRLS
8 Latone, Megan 17 TXLA-ST 1:04.48 TRLS
9 Motsinger, Katy 18 UN-CO 1:04.52 TRLS
10 Cunningham, Cassie 17 GOLD-ST 1:05.22
11 Wei, Stephanie 16 SCSC-PC 1:05.27
12 Stephenson, Whitney 19 UN-CA 1:05.34
13 Tang, Lily 13 SA-GA 1:05.42
14 Stewart, Kendyl 13 NCA-SI 1:05.57
15 Escobedo, Wylie 16 TXLA-ST 1:05.68
16 Mangimelli, Jana 17 SA-GA 1:05.87
17 Wickes, Rebecca 15 SA-GA 1:05.89
18 Hyde, Keri 20 OWLS-GU 1:06.06
19 Mahoney, Abigail 18 UT-ST 1:06.16
20 McElhany, Caroline 16 TXLA-ST 1:06.37
21 Pold, Anna 17 NCA-SI 1:06.47
22 Kenney, Caroline 15 SA-GA 1:06.95
23 Staubach, Haley 17 SA-GA 1:07.43
24 Dixon, Rachel 15 LCAT-NM 1:07.59
25 Parmenter, Nicole 15 NCA-SI 1:07.71
26 Jones, Kyra 15 KATY-GU 1:08.27
27 Peacock, Stephanie 20 UN-NM 1:08.38
28 Georoff, Andrea 24 ABSC-GA 1:08.73
29 Barboza, Karen 15 BAJA 1:08.84
30 White, Hailey 15 SA-GA 1:09.22
31 Tilman, Laura 18 MS-FG 1:09.33
32 Stipe, Mikkel-ane 15 NCA-SI 1:09.42
33 Basaraba, Andrea 14 NCA-SI 1:09.58
34 Taylor, Kaitlin 17 HIGH-FL 1:09.68
35 Norval, Ruthie 16 TXLA-ST 1:09.92
36 Mason, Jessie 18 SA-GA 1:09.96
37 Gutierrez, Julie 17 TXLA-ST 1:10.30
38 Spradlin, Danielle 15 AAAA-ST 1:10.37
39 Grauer, Danielle 17 TXLA-ST 1:10.84
40 Springman, Hayley 15 HIGH-FL 1:12.06
41 Bain, Tessa 20 UN-NM 1:12.10
42 Brunner, Nicole 17 MS-FG 1:12.25
43 Summers, Hayley 15 FAST-IN 1:12.36
44 Carmack, Alex 14 FAST-IN 1:16.60
45 Knight, Allison 16 NCA-SI 58.30Y
46 Walker, Kendal 16 UN-ST 1:00.46Y
47 Rhoades, Kacy 15 FAST-IN 1:00.86Y
48 Jacoby, Jillienne 15 FAST-IN 1:04.00Y
49 Armstrong, Kara 19 AGS-GU 1:12.99LB
50 Kluesner, Kaeli 18 AFA-CO 1:13.65LB
51 McLean, Katie 15 SA-GA 1:14.30LB
52 Locus, Maddie 14 WFLY-ST 1:18.92LB

Event 18 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
57.99 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Peirsol, Aaron 24 TXLA-ST 52.98 TRLS
2 Cromwell, David 23 TXLA-ST 53.82 TRLS
3 Mania, Adam 24 SSTY-WI 54.99 TRLS
4 Barnea, Guy 20 ISR 55.21 TRLS
5 Burnett, Simon 24 FORD-AZ 56.21 TRLS
6 Sacco, Tommy 23 UN-ST 56.22 TRLS
7 Denisyako, Nikita 19 TAMU-GU 56.67 TRLS
8 Chapman, Craig 24 TXLA-ST 56.74 TRLS
9 Renholm, Pontus 21 SMU-NT 56.75 TRLS
10 Jostes, Scott 18 UT-ST 57.40 TRLS
11 Donnelly, Danny 20 UN-SN 58.33
12 Trompeter, Tromp 20 UT-ST 58.36
13 Spees, Oliver 24 SCSC-PC 58.43
14 Maher, Alan 20 UT-ST 58.57
15 Bergstrom, Jason 20 TAMU-GU 58.89
16 Douglas, Miller 18 SA-GA 59.57
17 Storvik, Anders 18 TXLA-ST 1:00.19
18 Veloz, Juan 25 FORD-AZ 1:00.43
19 Totura, Gannon 19 UN-CO 1:00.58
20 Stahley, Austin 18 UN-ST 1:00.71
21 Yamashiro, Kai 21 AFA-CO 1:00.77
22 Latoni, Justin 20 SA-GA 1:00.92
23 Novakoff, Andrew 17 UN-FG 1:01.27
24 Pluemer, Adam 21 UN-SN 1:01.30
25 Van Dam, Andres 18 TAMU-GU 1:01.38
26 Quintero, Eumir 15 BAJA 1:01.52
27 Nichols, Taylor 17 KATY-GU 1:01.55
28 Shilling, Brandon 16 SCSC-PC 1:02.27
29 Dance, Jonathon 15 FAST-IN 1:02.55
30 Duda, Andrejs 26 SA-GA 1:02.56
31 Giddens, Jeff 20 UN-CO 1:02.62
32 Barboza, Victor 16 BAJA 1:02.63
33 Moreno, Felipe 16 BAJA 1:02.99
34 Cox, Jeff 17 SA-GA 1:03.12
35 Murata, Daniel 17 AAAA-ST 1:03.21
36 Curley, Harrison 15 HIGH-FL 1:03.39
37 Gunn, Ben 19 AFA-CO 1:03.40
38 Das, Durgesh 16 KATY-GU 1:03.60
39 Swan, Stephen 18 SA-GA 1:03.76
40 Sweeney, Conor 15 SA-GA 1:04.09
41 Hale, Tucker 15 FAST-IN 1:04.99
42 Rasmussen, Ande 44 TXLA-ST 1:05.34
43 Peters, Tyler 17 MS-FG 1:05.70
44 Robinson, Cooper 15 KATY-GU 54.19Y*
45 Kozman, Sam 15 FAST-IN 57.73Y
46 Jamrose, Ethan 16 FAST-IN 57.77Y

Event 19 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
2:03.39 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Weir, Amanda 21 SA-GA 1:58.56 TRLS
2 Joyce, Kara Lynn 22 ABSC-GA 1:58.72 TRLS
3 Myers, Whitney 23 FORD-AZ 1:59.38 TRLS
4 Descenza, Mary 23 ABSC-GA 1:59.79 TRLS
5 Rodriquez, Jessica 17 TXLA-ST 1:59.97 TRLS
6 Wilkinson, Julia 20 TAMU-GU 2:00.13 TRLS
7 Jamison, Tanica 26 TXLA-ST 2:00.79 TRLS
8 Hersey, Kathleen 18 SA-GA 2:01.01 TRLS
9 Beck, Mary 16 TXLA-ST 2:02.48 TRLS
10 Tucker, Samantha 16 TXLA-ST 2:03.13 TRLS
11 McCleave, Erin 23 UN-IE 2:03.52
12 Thompson, Sherrill 16 GOLD-ST 2:03.60
13 Marshall, Christine 21 TAMU-GU 2:03.98
14 McElhany, Caroline 16 TXLA-ST 2:04.52
15 White, Nikki 17 TXLA-ST 2:04.81
16 Wei, Stephanie 16 SCSC-PC 2:05.49
17 Woods, Adrienne 19 UT-ST 2:05.59
18 Schmitt, Jessica 17 NCA-SI 2:06.07
19 Sweeney, Allyson 17 SA-GA 2:06.10
20 Redmond, Kristen 16 SA-GA 2:06.68
21 Kenney, Caroline 15 SA-GA 2:06.78
22 Massengale, Brittany 22 OWLS-GU 2:07.16
23 Powers, Brie 18 UT-ST 2:07.42
24 Allen, Brittany 21 UN-CA 2:07.56
25 Henkel, Julia 16 SA-GA 2:07.68
26 Hale, Alicia 19 UN-ST 2:07.74
27 Georoff, Andrea 24 ABSC-GA 2:07.75
28 Hall, Kelsey 16 NCA-SI 2:07.97
29 Vann, Kaitlyn 17 SA-GA 2:08.11
30 Miller, Carlyann 21 OWLS-GU 2:08.24
31 Stephenson, Whitney 19 UN-CA 2:08.26
32 Dornick, Monica 14 NCA-SI 2:08.27
33 Atkinson, Alia 19 TAMU-GU 2:08.62
34 Dodds, Melanie 19 TAMU-GU 2:08.84
35 Latone, Megan 17 TXLA-ST 2:08.88
36 White, Hailey 15 SA-GA 2:09.50
37 Tilman, Laura 18 MS-FG 2:09.50
38 Bessire, Suzanne 15 HIGH-FL 2:10.19
39 Wine, Sterling 16 HIGH-FL 2:10.47
40 Burgos, Monica 17 MS-FG 2:11.16
41 Basaraba, Andrea 14 NCA-SI 2:11.22
42 Tomkinson, Katie 16 NCA-SI 2:11.48
43 Lopez, Alma 14 BAJA 2:11.79
44 Treible, Julia 16 SA-GA 2:12.09
45 Stipe, Mikkel-ane 15 NCA-SI 2:12.12
46 Springman, Hayley 15 HIGH-FL 2:12.17
47 Wilhelm, Abby 18 SA-GA 2:12.59
48 Kezbers, Krista 22 TXLA-ST 2:12.90
49 Brasier, Karen 22 UN-GU 2:13.07
50 Banks, Meredith 19 SA-GA 2:13.08
51 Parmenter, Nicole 15 NCA-SI 2:13.71
52 Staubach, Haley 17 SA-GA 2:14.13
53 Ternes, Kylie 16 TXLA-ST 2:14.41
54 Regan, Lindsey 15 TXLA-ST 2:14.66
55 Gutierrez, Julie 17 TXLA-ST 2:14.87
56 Tribou, Sydney 16 HIGH-FL 2:14.97
57 Jacoby, Jillienne 15 FAST-IN 2:15.01
58 Summers, Hayley 15 FAST-IN 2:15.05
59 Mayagoitia, Gimena 13 BAJA 2:18.57
60 Barboza, Karen 15 BAJA 2:18.57
61 Roy, Taylor 14 SA-GA 1:54.63Y
62 Krisman, Tanya 18 NCA-SI 1:55.99Y
63 Bailey, Emily 15 FAST-IN 2:19.33Y
64 Alanis, Herendira 14 NCA-SI 2:14.65LB
65 Wickes, Rebecca 15 SA-GA 2:15.91LB
66 Rosenthal, Maddy 15 MS-FG 2:16.80LB
67 Jones, Kyra 15 KATY-GU 2:18.37LB
68 Holcombe, Haley 17 SA-GA 2:20.57LB

Event 20 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
1:52.89 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Keller, Klete 25 TROJ-CA 1:46.13 TRLS
2 Burnett, Simon 24 FORD-AZ 1:46.59 TRLS
3 Neethling, Ryk 30 UN-AZ 1:46.63 TRLS
4 Ritter, Adam 23 FORD-AZ 1:47.42 TRLS
5 Cramer, Jayme 25 CRAW-LA 1:47.51 TRLS
6 Phillips, Shaun 23 UN-SE 1:49.01 TRLS
7 Grant, Andy 23 UN-PC 1:49.25 TRLS
8 Margalis, Robert 26 ABSC-GA 1:49.65 TRLS
9 Jensen, Larsen 22 TROJ-CA 1:49.91 TRLS
10 Rogers, Dale 25 TXLA-ST 1:50.33 TRLS
11 Brunelli, Nick 26 SDA-AZ 1:50.87 TRLS
12 Makany, Balasz 20 UN-GU 1:51.31 TRLS
13 Schneider, Joey 23 UN-03-SE 1:52.18 TRLS
14 Jameson, Peter 20 UT-ST 1:53.09
15 Veloz, Juan 25 FORD-AZ 1:53.55
16 Novakoff, Andrew 17 UN-FG 1:53.72
17 Milu, Shane 21 SMU-NT 1:53.92
18 Worsley, Blake 20 UN-CO 1:54.51
19 Iddiols, Robert 18 UN-AZ 1:54.90
20 Robertson, James 19 UT-ST 1:55.04
21 Smalley, Maverick 20 SMU-NT 1:55.07
22 Murray, Eric 17 SA-GA 1:55.46
23 Clark, Nate 20 SMU-NT 1:55.56
24 O'Keefe, Sean 19 AFA-CO 1:56.01
25 Storvik, Anders 18 TXLA-ST 1:56.24
26 Pendleton, Stephen 19 UN-CO 1:56.71
27 Avery, Bryan 20 AFA-CO 1:56.79
28 Baseheart, Josh 25 SSTY-WI 1:56.81
29 Kishida, Masayuki 22 FORD-AZ 1:56.83
30 Wilson, Brian 19 UT-ST 1:56.89
31 Madaras, Scott 20 UN-CO 1:56.90
32 Swan, Stephen 18 SA-GA 1:56.95
33 Sweeney, Conor 15 SA-GA 1:56.95
34 Underwood, Russell 19 UN-SN 1:57.50
35 Kemp, Nik 23 UN-SN 1:57.55
36 Borchard, Adam 19 UN-SN 1:57.80
37 Johnson, Mark 23 UN-SE 1:57.90
38 Richardson, Trent 21 UN-SN 1:58.50
39 Hofstedt, Daniel 18 BYU-UT 1:58.52
40 Smith, Justin 23 UN-NT 1:58.65
41 Aron, Scott 17 SA-GA 1:58.83
42 Hinshaw, Ryan 18 SCSC-PC 1:59.29
43 Robbins, Brian 18 SA-GA 1:59.31
44 Arbios, Alex 21 UN-SN 1:59.70
45 Leto, Kyle 21 UN-SN 1:59.82
46 Griffin, Chris 16 WFLY-ST 1:59.83
47 Shilling, Brandon 16 SCSC-PC 1:59.89
48 Anderson, Lewis 16 NCA-SI 1:59.98
49 Nyanat, Ezrah 16 KATY-GU 2:00.06
50 DiDio, Spencer 17 NCA-SI 2:00.27
51 Zolno, David 19 UN-ST 2:00.47
52 Dirvin, Eric 15 TXLA-ST 2:01.18
53 Douglas, Kyle 18 SA-GA 2:01.64
54 Giddens, Jeff 20 UN-CO 2:01.70
55 Perez-Verti, Arturo 16 BAJA 2:01.76
56 Cox, Jeff 17 SA-GA 2:01.88
57 Herman, Matthew 18 UN-SN 2:02.27
58 Smutz, Joseph 23 ABSC-GA 2:02.27
59 Freeman, Will 16 SA-GA 2:02.41
60 Robles, Victor 20 BAJA 2:02.41
61 Riley, Albert 15 TAMU-GU 2:02.69
62 Quintero, Eumir 15 BAJA 2:03.74
63 Moreno, Felipe 16 BAJA 2:04.06
64 Tillman, Zach 17 SA-GA 1:43.43Y
65 Blessing, Tyler 35 TXLA-ST 1:43.87Y
66 Robinson, Brandt 19 UN-SN 1:44.24Y
67 Jones, Timothy 17 KATY-GU 1:44.30Y
68 Dance, Jonathon 15 FAST-IN 1:45.13Y
69 Jamrose, Ethan 16 FAST-IN 1:45.17Y
70 Murray, Brent 14 SA-GA 1:45.63Y
71 Salathe, Josh 16 FAST-IN 1:50.19Y
72 Hale, Tucker 15 FAST-IN 1:50.19Y
73 Smith, Randal 17 KATY-GU 2:03.01LB
74 Das, Durgesh 16 KATY-GU 2:03.61LB
75 Latoni, Justin 20 SA-GA 2:03.75LB
76 Kaestner, Eric 17 KATY-GU 2:04.45LB
77 Wren, Kevin 18 NCA-SI 2:04.90LB
78 Sittig, Ryan 16 TXLA-ST 2:05.05LB
79 Bockius, Ted 41 UN-MA 2:05.28LB

Event 21 Women 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Longhorn Aquatic-ST A 1:59.59 *
2 Swim Atlanta-GA A 2:01.05
3 North Coast Aqua-SI A 2:01.94
4 Swim Atlanta-GA B 2:02.52
5 North Coast Aqua-SI B 2:03.20
6 Miami Swimming-FG A 2:05.36
7 Texas A & M Univ-GU A 1:40.07Y
8 Fast Tigers-IN A 1:51.79Y

Event 22 Men 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Southern Methodi-NT A 1:43.41
2 Longhorn Aquatic-ST A 1:45.99
3 Swim Atlanta-GA A 1:48.68
4 Ucd Aquatics-SN A 1:50.00
5 Swim Atlanta-GA B 1:50.65
6 Santa Clara Swim-PC A 1:51.28
7 North Coast Aqua-SI A 1:53.68
8 Miami Swimming-FG A 1:54.20
9 Ucd Aquatics-SN B 1:55.00
10 Katy Aquatic Tea-GU A 1:55.40
11 Fast Tigers-IN A 1:41.78Y

Event 23 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
2:17.99 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Descenza, Mary 23 ABSC-GA 2:11.26 TRLS
2 Beck, Mary 16 TXLA-ST 2:12.23 TRLS
3 McGregory, Hayley 22 TXLA-ST 2:12.79 TRLS
4 Wycliffe, Elizabeth 24 TXLA-ST 2:12.86 TRLS
5 Voyles, Lindsay 22 UT-ST 2:17.97 TRLS
6 Wei, Stephanie 16 SCSC-PC 2:18.25
7 Orr, Rebecca 20 UT-ST 2:18.80
8 Latone, Megan 17 TXLA-ST 2:19.20
9 Mangimelli, Jana 17 SA-GA 2:19.27
10 Tucker, Samantha 16 TXLA-ST 2:20.04
11 Chura, Kait 18 OWLS-GU 2:20.17
12 McElhany, Caroline 16 TXLA-ST 2:20.30
13 Mahoney, Abigail 18 UT-ST 2:20.42
14 Tang, Lily 13 SA-GA 2:20.90
15 Pold, Anna 17 NCA-SI 2:21.56
16 Cunningham, Cassie 17 GOLD-ST 2:21.81
17 Flanigan, Erin 15 TXLA-ST 2:22.10
18 Wickes, Rebecca 15 SA-GA 2:22.13
19 Stephenson, Whitney 19 UN-CA 2:22.27
20 Escobedo, Wylie 16 TXLA-ST 2:23.15
21 Jones, Kyra 15 KATY-GU 2:23.35
22 Kenney, Caroline 15 SA-GA 2:24.06
23 Staubach, Haley 17 SA-GA 2:24.54
24 Carrington, Austen 16 SA-GA 2:24.83
25 Norval, Ruthie 16 TXLA-ST 2:25.73
26 Stewart, Kendyl 13 NCA-SI 2:26.70
27 Knight, Allison 16 NCA-SI 2:27.37
28 Stipe, Mikkel-ane 15 NCA-SI 2:27.57
29 Dixon, Rachel 15 LCAT-NM 2:27.86
30 Parmenter, Nicole 15 NCA-SI 2:28.64
31 Spradlin, Danielle 15 AAAA-ST 2:28.67
32 Basaraba, Andrea 14 NCA-SI 2:29.49
33 Benefield, Grace 16 NCA-SI 2:29.53
34 Gutierrez, Julie 17 TXLA-ST 2:29.86
35 Tilman, Laura 18 MS-FG 2:30.03
36 Barboza, Karen 15 BAJA 2:30.33
37 Kluesner, Kaeli 18 AFA-CO 2:30.64
38 Huang, Meng 15 TXLA-ST 2:32.19
39 Bentley, Taylor 16 TXLA-ST 2:32.28
40 Grauer, Danielle 17 TXLA-ST 2:32.70
41 Summers, Hayley 15 FAST-IN 2:33.81
42 Bain, Tessa 20 UN-NM 2:07.21Y
43 Rhoades, Kacy 15 FAST-IN 2:09.87Y
44 Armstrong, Kara 19 AGS-GU 2:36.86LB

Event 24 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
2:04.99 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Peirsol, Aaron 24 TXLA-ST 1:54.44 TRLS
2 Cromwell, David 23 TXLA-ST 1:57.43 TRLS
3 Mania, Adam 24 SSTY-WI 2:01.50 TRLS
4 Chapman, Craig 24 TXLA-ST 2:01.81 TRLS
5 Margalis, Robert 26 ABSC-GA 2:02.41 TRLS
6 Denisyako, Nikita 19 TAMU-GU 2:02.94 TRLS
7 Barnea, Guy 20 ISR 2:04.45 TRLS
8 Sacco, Tommy 23 UN-ST 2:04.61 TRLS
9 Mitchell, Andrew 18 AU-SE 2:05.14
10 Collins, Bryan 20 UT-ST 2:05.46
11 Maher, Alan 20 UT-ST 2:06.53
12 Totura, Gannon 19 UN-CO 2:10.16
13 Yamashiro, Kai 21 AFA-CO 2:11.51
14 Quintero, Eumir 15 BAJA 2:12.94
15 Drews, Scott 20 UN-ST 2:13.56
16 Das, Durgesh 16 KATY-GU 2:13.69
17 Sweeney, Conor 15 SA-GA 2:14.03
18 Curley, Harrison 15 HIGH-FL 2:14.50
19 Duda, Andrejs 26 SA-GA 2:14.75
20 Van Dam, Andres 18 TAMU-GU 2:15.20
21 Douglas, Miller 18 SA-GA 2:15.35
22 Latoni, Justin 20 SA-GA 2:15.56
23 Gunn, Ben 19 AFA-CO 2:15.67
24 Dance, Jonathon 15 FAST-IN 2:16.30
25 Pluemer, Adam 21 UN-SN 2:17.00
26 Smith, Graham 13 NCA-SI 2:18.22
27 Shilling, Brandon 16 SCSC-PC 2:19.19
28 Hale, Tucker 15 FAST-IN 2:20.33
29 Murray, Brent 14 SA-GA 1:56.67Y
30 Rasmussen, Ande 44 TXLA-ST 2:22.01LB
31 Nichols, Taylor 17 KATY-GU 2:23.21LB
32 Robinson, Cooper 15 KATY-GU 2:10.27YB

Event 25 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
57.19 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Weir, Amanda 21 SA-GA 53.58 TRLS
2 Joyce, Kara Lynn 22 ABSC-GA 54.34 TRLS
3 Myers, Whitney 23 FORD-AZ 55.34 TRLS
4 Walker, Kendal 16 UN-ST 55.52 TRLS
5 Jamison, Tanica 26 TXLA-ST 55.96 TRLS
6 Korc, Agata 21 UN-ST 56.37 TRLS
7 Georoff, Andrea 24 ABSC-GA 56.62 TRLS
8 Aljand, Triin 22 TAMU-GU 56.74 TRLS
9 Tucker, Samantha 16 TXLA-ST 56.99 TRLS
10 Rodriquez, Jessica 17 TXLA-ST 57.02 TRLS
11 Thompson, Sherrill 16 GOLD-ST 57.26
12 McCleave, Erin 23 UN-IE 57.68
13 Woods, Adrienne 19 UT-ST 57.91
14 Basso, Alex 20 UT-ST 58.07
15 Hersey, Kathleen 18 SA-GA 58.13
16 Sweeney, Allyson 17 SA-GA 58.25
17 McGregory, Hayley 22 TXLA-ST 58.40
18 Vlasakova, Michelle 24 UN-NT 58.41
19 Burgos, Monica 17 MS-FG 58.46
20 Miller, Carlyann 21 OWLS-GU 58.65
21 Kezbers, Krista 22 TXLA-ST 58.88
22 Van Matre, Traci 20 UT-ST 58.89
23 McElhany, Caroline 16 TXLA-ST 58.91
24 Redmond, Kristen 16 SA-GA 59.01
25 Vann, Kaitlyn 17 SA-GA 59.27
26 Kenney, Caroline 15 SA-GA 59.50
27 Stipe, Mikkel-ane 15 NCA-SI 59.78
28 Motsinger, Katy 18 UN-CO 59.91
29 Latone, Megan 17 TXLA-ST 59.92
30 Wilhelm, Abby 18 SA-GA 1:00.04
31 Mason, Jessie 18 SA-GA 1:00.14
32 Escobedo, Wylie 16 TXLA-ST 1:00.14
33 Stephenson, Whitney 19 UN-CA 1:00.21
34 Tomkinson, Katie 16 NCA-SI 1:00.31
35 Hendrix, Camille 17 TXLA-ST 1:00.55
36 Dornick, Monica 14 NCA-SI 1:00.74
37 Locus, Maddie 14 WFLY-ST 1:00.75
38 Hale, Alicia 19 UN-ST 1:00.99
39 Ternes, Kylie 16 TXLA-ST 1:00.99
40 Brasier, Karen 22 UN-GU 1:01.16
41 White, Hailey 15 SA-GA 1:01.26
42 Peacock, Stephanie 20 UN-NM 1:01.30
43 Regone, Christine 16 KATY-GU 1:01.33
44 Treible, Julia 16 SA-GA 1:01.34
45 Lopez, Alma 14 BAJA 1:01.36
46 Barboza, Karen 15 BAJA 1:01.44
47 Faulkner, Meghan 15 SA-GA 1:01.45
48 Bessire, Suzanne 15 HIGH-FL 1:01.45
49 Huang, Meng 15 TXLA-ST 1:01.93
50 Gutierrez, Julie 17 TXLA-ST 1:02.26
51 Bain, Tessa 20 UN-NM 1:02.45
52 Dixon, Rachel 15 LCAT-NM 1:02.55
53 Staubach, Haley 17 SA-GA 1:02.65
54 Springman, Hayley 15 HIGH-FL 1:02.66
55 Tribou, Sydney 16 HIGH-FL 1:02.66
56 Jacoby, Jillienne 15 FAST-IN 1:02.67
57 Roy, Taylor 14 SA-GA 53.22Y
58 Bailey, Emily 15 FAST-IN 53.99Y
59 Roach, Megan 16 FAST-IN 55.76Y
60 Summers, Hayley 15 FAST-IN 55.99Y
61 Rhoades, Kacy 15 FAST-IN 56.02Y
62 Hall, Kelsey 16 NCA-SI 1:01.91LB
63 Parmenter, Nicole 15 NCA-SI 1:02.79LB
64 Bentley, Taylor 16 TXLA-ST 1:02.88LB
65 Tang, Lily 13 SA-GA 1:03.05LB
66 Holcombe, Haley 17 SA-GA 1:03.07LB
67 Dillon, Bri 15 KATY-GU 1:04.96LB

Event 26 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
51.59 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Schoeman, Roland 27 UN-AZ 48.17 TRLS
2 Neethling, Ryk 30 UN-AZ 48.34 TRLS
3 Walker, Neil 31 TXLA-ST 48.55 TRLS
4 Burnett, Simon 24 FORD-AZ 48.57 TRLS
5 Brunelli, Nick 26 SDA-AZ 48.98 TRLS
6 Ferns, Lyndon 24 UN-AZ 48.99 TRLS
7 Weber-Gale, Garrett 22 TXLA-ST 49.04 TRLS
8 Crocker, Ian 25 TXLA-ST 49.06 TRLS
9 Jones, Cullen 24 MOR-NC 49.17 TRLS
10 Cramer, Jayme 25 CRAW-LA 49.30 TRLS
11 Ritter, Adam 23 FORD-AZ 49.44 TRLS
12 Rogers, Dale 25 TXLA-ST 49.67 TRLS
13 Keller, Klete 25 TROJ-CA 49.81 TRLS
14 Adrian, Nathan 19 UN-PN 49.91 TRLS
15 Lundquist, Bryan 22 RAYS-GA 49.97 TRLS
16 Grant, Andy 23 UN-PC 50.17 TRLS
17 Cromwell, David 23 TXLA-ST 50.49 TRLS
18 Vrtovec, Luka 21 SMU-NT 51.01 TRLS
19 Phillips, Shaun 23 UN-SE 51.08 TRLS
20 Picasso, Francisco 25 AGS-GU 51.17 TRLS
21 Makany, Balasz 20 UN-GU 51.28 TRLS
22 Bogart, Robert 28 SCSC-PC 51.39 TRLS
23 Smutz, Joseph 23 ABSC-GA 51.40 TRLS
24 Verhoef, Peter 23 ABSC-GA 51.43 TRLS
25 Baseheart, Josh 25 SSTY-WI 51.49 TRLS
26 Jackson, Jonathan 18 UT-ST 51.66
27 Milu, Shane 21 SMU-NT 51.77
28 Schneider, Joey 23 UN-03-SE 51.81
29 Iddiols, Robert 18 UN-AZ 51.90
30 Bagby, Joshua 20 UN-GU 51.90
31 Kishida, Masayuki 22 FORD-AZ 51.93
32 Donch, Matt 19 UT-ST 52.01
33 Worsley, Blake 20 UN-CO 52.14
34 Jostes, Scott 18 UT-ST 52.17
35 Vanroekel, Ben 20 UT-ST 52.31
36 Underwood, Russell 19 UN-SN 52.33
37 Latone, Ryan 22 TAMU-GU 52.46
38 Murtagh, Colin 20 UT-ST 52.50
39 Smith, Matt 27 SCSC-PC 52.79
40 Wilson, Brian 19 UT-ST 52.83
41 Clarke, Shawn 20 TAMU-GU 52.84
42 Zolno, David 19 UN-ST 52.88
43 Pendleton, Stephen 19 UN-CO 52.94
44 Storvik, Anders 18 TXLA-ST 53.44
45 Spees, Oliver 24 SCSC-PC 53.48
46 Hofstedt, Daniel 18 BYU-UT 53.61
47 Fadnes, Thomas 20 SMU-NT 53.65
48 Swan, Stephen 18 SA-GA 53.70
49 Kemp, Nik 23 UN-SN 53.76
50 Richardson, Trent 21 UN-SN 53.77
51 Murray, Eric 17 SA-GA 54.05
52 Mason, David 22 BYU-UT 54.17
53 Wise, Dustin 20 UT-ST 54.25
54 Moore, Casey 24 UN-VA 54.26
55 Sweeney, Conor 15 SA-GA 54.44
56 Giddens, Jeff 20 UN-CO 54.44
57 Shilling, Brandon 16 SCSC-PC 54.45
58 Robinson, Brandt 19 UN-SN 54.51
59 Avery, Bryan 20 AFA-CO 54.60
60 Kaestner, Eric 17 KATY-GU 54.61
61 Dirvin, Eric 15 TXLA-ST 54.64
62 Cox, Jeff 17 SA-GA 54.66
63 Douglas, Kyle 18 SA-GA 54.66
64 Smith, Randal 17 KATY-GU 54.77
65 Jones, Timothy 17 KATY-GU 54.88
66 DiDio, Spencer 17 NCA-SI 55.07
67 Griffin, Chris 16 WFLY-ST 55.39
68 Murata, Daniel 17 AAAA-ST 55.41
69 Barboza, Victor 16 BAJA 55.49
70 Robbins, Brian 18 SA-GA 55.68
71 Nichols, Taylor 17 KATY-GU 55.70
72 Robles, Victor 20 BAJA 55.78
73 Aron, Scott 17 SA-GA 55.88
74 Nyanat, Ezrah 16 KATY-GU 56.10
75 Barre, Derek 18 TXLA-ST 56.19
76 Leto, Kyle 21 UN-SN 56.23
77 Ting, Jason 16 KATY-GU 56.27
78 Das, Durgesh 16 KATY-GU 56.31
79 Dance, Jonathon 15 FAST-IN 56.37
80 Bockius, Ted 41 UN-MA 56.40
81 Bedenbaugh, Albert 23 MS-FG 56.41
82 Hale, Tucker 15 FAST-IN 56.67
83 Borchard, Adam 19 UN-SN 56.70
84 Riley, Albert 15 TAMU-GU 56.99
85 Moreno, Felipe 16 BAJA 58.52
86 Douglas, Miller 18 SA-GA 46.84Y
87 Blessing, Tyler 35 TXLA-ST 46.87Y
88 McSorley, Caleb 18 UN-ST 47.69Y
89 Anderson, Lewis 16 NCA-SI 47.96Y
90 Jamrose, Ethan 16 FAST-IN 48.19Y
91 Murray, Brent 14 SA-GA 48.20Y
92 Salathe, Josh 16 FAST-IN 50.09Y
93 Kozman, Sam 15 FAST-IN 51.29Y
94 Nguyen, Danny 17 SA-GA 57.09LB
95 Parker, Ben 18 TXLA-ST 57.50LB
96 Latoni, Justin 20 SA-GA 57.61LB
97 Tillman, Zach 17 SA-GA 57.62LB
98 Peters, Tyler 17 MS-FG 1:00.09LB

Event 27 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
8:50.49 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Rodriquez, Jessica 17 TXLA-ST 8:40.42 TRLS
2 White, Nikki 17 TXLA-ST 8:43.71 TRLS
3 McCleave, Erin 23 UN-IE 8:46.25 TRLS
4 Massengale, Brittany 22 OWLS-GU 8:55.72
5 Sacco, Natalie 19 UT-ST 8:55.92 *
6 Allen, Brittany 21 UN-CA 8:56.67
7 Henkel, Julia 16 SA-GA 8:59.02
8 Wine, Sterling 16 HIGH-FL 9:02.25
9 Vann, Kaitlyn 17 SA-GA 9:12.33
10 Banks, Meredith 19 SA-GA 9:16.44
11 Hall, Kelsey 16 NCA-SI 9:16.87
12 Hale, Alicia 19 UN-ST 9:18.27
13 Michal, Kristen 16 KATY-GU 9:20.99 *
14 Lopez, Alma 14 BAJA 9:32.01
15 Wei, Stephanie 16 SCSC-PC 9:23.79LB
16 White, Hailey 15 SA-GA 9:24.39LB
17 Benefield, Grace 16 NCA-SI 9:24.58LB
18 Basaraba, Andrea 14 NCA-SI 9:28.06LB

Event 28 Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
15:53.59 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Jensen, Larsen 22 TROJ-CA 14:45.29 TRLS
2 Margalis, Robert 26 ABSC-GA 15:13.59 TRLS
3 Phillips, Shaun 23 UN-SE 15:29.59 TRLS
4 Looney, Robert 19 AU-SE 15:38.33 TRLS
5 Drews, Scott 20 UN-ST 16:01.01
6 Arbios, Alex 21 UN-SN 16:06.00
7 Hinshaw, Ryan 18 SCSC-PC 16:07.23
8 Hoover, Trey 20 UT-ST 16:10.24
9 Herman, Matthew 18 UN-SN 16:10.27
10 O'Keefe, Sean 19 AFA-CO 16:13.63
11 Sittig, Ryan 16 TXLA-ST 16:24.27
12 Robertson, James 19 UT-ST 16:28.52
13 Freeman, Will 16 SA-GA 16:34.73
14 Borchard, Adam 19 UN-SN 16:37.00
15 Perez-Verti, Arturo 16 BAJA 16:47.62
16 Hedlin, Eric 14 NCA-SI 16:52.71
17 Anderson, Lewis 16 NCA-SI 16:56.65
18 Duggan, Sean 13 HIGH-FL 16:59.49
19 Tillman, Zach 17 SA-GA 17:08.34LB

Event 29 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
2:35.99 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Kirk, Tara 25 UN-PC 2:26.25 TRLS
2 Tinnon, Elizabeth 22 LAK-KY 2:29.24 TRLS
3 Schmitt, Jessica 17 NCA-SI 2:29.59 TRLS
4 Marmolejo, Adriana 26 SDA-AZ 2:33.05 TRLS
5 Kittle, Grace 19 UN-CO 2:37.21
6 Soelter, Alison 20 UT-ST 2:38.36
7 Ellis, Carlye 18 UT-ST 2:39.25
8 Ackerman, Ashten 18 OWLS-GU 2:42.51
9 Henkel, Julia 16 SA-GA 2:42.81
10 Treible, Julia 16 SA-GA 2:44.29
11 Siegelman, Emily 14 UN-GA 2:46.75
12 Mayagoitia, Gimena 13 BAJA 2:46.76
13 Spradlin, Danielle 15 AAAA-ST 2:47.09
14 Neil, Samie 15 TXLA-ST 2:51.41
15 Roach, Megan 16 FAST-IN 2:51.93
16 Sanchez, Leah 15 MSC-ST 2:52.02
17 Hendrix, Camille 17 TXLA-ST 2:52.05
18 Carmack, Alex 14 FAST-IN 2:52.57
19 Faulkner, Meghan 15 SA-GA 2:25.73Y
20 Brozino, Carissa 16 SA-GA 2:26.92Y
21 Bailey, Emily 15 FAST-IN 2:28.33Y
22 Regone, Christine 16 KATY-GU 2:28.75Y
23 Brunner, Nicole 17 MS-FG 2:28.94Y
24 Alanis, Herendira 14 NCA-SI 2:57.64LB
25 Morrow, Catie 17 KATY-GU 3:07.15LB

Event 30 Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
2:20.79 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Hansen, Brendan 26 TXLA-ST 2:08.50 TRLS
2 Shanteau, Eric 24 TXLA-ST 2:10.65 TRLS
3 Versfeld, Neil 22 UN-GA 2:12.89 TRLS
4 Jacobo, Alejandro 23 TAMU-GU 2:18.98 TRLS
5 Jacobo, Alfredo 25 AGS-GU 2:19.07 TRLS
6 Smith, Matt 27 SCSC-PC 2:19.15 TRLS
7 Velez, Dan 24 MOR-NC 2:20.02 TRLS
8 Velez, Daniel 24 PUR 2:20.02 TRLS
9 Magruder, Agustin 22 UT-ST 2:20.41 TRLS
10 Margalis, Robert 26 ABSC-GA 2:21.10
11 Johnson, Mitchell 21 SMU-NT 2:21.75
12 Morin, Justin 22 BYU-UT 2:22.34
13 Brunger, Nicholas 21 UN-CO 2:23.17
14 Ito, Yota 20 SCSC-PC 2:24.61
15 Zarins, Dawii 22 SA-GA 2:25.39
16 Snowden, Bryan 18 TAMU-GU 2:25.59
17 Hammervold, Josh 19 AFA-CO 2:25.93
18 Ting, Jason 16 KATY-GU 2:27.11
19 Bedenbaugh, Albert 23 MS-FG 2:27.41
20 Stahley, Austin 18 UN-ST 2:27.87
21 Hermes, Cheyne 17 KATY-GU 2:29.65
22 Lopez, Zach 17 SA-GA 2:29.83
23 Welch, Tyler 20 TAMU-GU 2:30.57
24 Anderson, Kyle 18 UN-SN 2:31.22
25 Dirvin, Eric 15 TXLA-ST 2:32.97
26 Barboza, Victor 16 BAJA 2:36.00
27 Jayaprakash, Agni 17 TXLA-ST 2:36.83
28 Hoffman, Tyler 18 NCA-SI 2:36.84
29 Robles, Victor 20 BAJA 2:38.18
30 Tsvyetayev, Oleg 18 MS-FG 2:38.35
31 Day, Justin 20 AFA-CO 2:06.82Y
32 Grant, Brad 21 BYU-UT 2:11.56Y
33 Gibbons, Andy 17 SA-GA 2:14.06Y
34 Arnold, Trenton 16 TXLA-ST 2:44.02LB

Event 31 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
2:16.69 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Hersey, Kathleen 18 SA-GA 2:07.19 TRLS
2 Descenza, Mary 23 ABSC-GA 2:07.84 TRLS
3 Kirk, Dana 23 UN-PC 2:08.40 TRLS
4 Myers, Whitney 23 FORD-AZ 2:10.76 TRLS
5 Krisman, Tanya 18 NCA-SI 2:12.07 TRLS
6 McElhany, Caroline 16 TXLA-ST 2:13.14 TRLS
7 Martin-Lacey, Jacqueline 21 UT-ST 2:15.80 TRLS
8 Flanigan, Erin 15 TXLA-ST 2:16.35 TRLS
9 Wine, Sterling 16 HIGH-FL 2:18.72
10 Pold, Anna 17 NCA-SI 2:19.30
11 Hyde, Keri 20 OWLS-GU 2:19.50
12 Escobar, Susana 20 UT-ST 2:20.02
13 Schmitt, Jessica 17 NCA-SI 2:21.42
14 Knight, Allison 16 NCA-SI 2:21.47
15 Taylor, Kaitlin 17 HIGH-FL 2:21.82
16 Redmond, Kristen 16 SA-GA 2:22.39
17 Norval, Ruthie 16 TXLA-ST 2:22.59
18 Carrington, Austen 16 SA-GA 2:22.89
19 Holcombe, Haley 17 SA-GA 2:23.19
20 Vann, Kaitlyn 17 SA-GA 2:23.44
21 Brozino, Carissa 16 SA-GA 2:23.96
22 Hamilton, Katie 18 UT-ST 2:24.80
23 White, Nikki 17 TXLA-ST 2:26.15
24 Brasier, Karen 22 UN-GU 2:26.16
25 Gutierrez, Julie 17 TXLA-ST 2:28.73
26 Stewart, Kendyl 13 NCA-SI 2:29.00
27 Alanis, Herendira 14 NCA-SI 2:31.16
28 Tilman, Laura 18 MS-FG 2:08.70Y
29 McLean, Katie 15 SA-GA 2:10.61Y
30 Gatti, Malena 15 MS-FG 2:41.00LB
31 Rosenthal, Maddy 15 MS-FG 2:11.58YB

Event 32 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
2:03.99 TRLS
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Veloz, Juan 25 FORD-AZ 1:57.83 TRLS
2 Cary, Pat 23 TROJ-CA 1:59.06 TRLS
3 Cramer, Jayme 25 CRAW-LA 1:59.10 TRLS
4 Margalis, Robert 26 ABSC-GA 1:59.76 TRLS
5 Looney, Robert 19 AU-SE 2:00.61 TRLS
6 Duran, Israel 20 TAMU-GU 2:02.03 TRLS
7 Douglas, Miller 18 SA-GA 2:02.13 TRLS
8 Johnson, Mark 23 UN-SE 2:02.17 TRLS
9 Mitchell, Andrew 18 AU-SE 2:03.19 TRLS
10 Smith, Justin 23 UN-NT 2:03.44 TRLS
11 Summers, Garth 19 UN-CO 2:05.62
12 Verhoef, Peter 23 ABSC-GA 2:06.04
13 Murray, Eric 17 SA-GA 2:06.18
14 Donnelly, Danny 20 UN-SN 2:06.98
15 Griffin, Chris 16 WFLY-ST 2:07.32
16 Cox, Jeff 17 SA-GA 2:08.57
17 Madaras, Scott 20 UN-CO 2:08.73
18 Moreno, Felipe 16 BAJA 2:10.97
19 Douglas, Kyle 18 SA-GA 2:11.66
20 Nguyen, Danny 17 SA-GA 2:12.00
21 Robbins, Brian 18 SA-GA 2:12.34
22 Nyanat, Ezrah 16 KATY-GU 2:14.19
23 Sittig, Ryan 16 TXLA-ST 2:14.60
24 Smith, Graham 13 NCA-SI 2:14.80
25 Quintero, Eumir 15 BAJA 2:15.67
26 Razo, German 14 BAJA 2:16.14
27 DiDio, Spencer 17 NCA-SI 2:16.38
28 Aron, Scott 17 SA-GA 2:16.60
29 Kozman, Sam 15 FAST-IN 2:16.99
30 Parker, Ben 18 TXLA-ST 2:17.16
31 Perez-Verti, Arturo 16 BAJA 2:21.54
32 Kishida, Masayuki 22 FORD-AZ 1:45.87Y
33 Wren, Kevin 18 NCA-SI 1:57.08Y
34 Barre, Derek 18 TXLA-ST 1:58.20Y
35 Salathe, Josh 16 FAST-IN 1:58.97Y
36 Jamrose, Ethan 16 FAST-IN 2:04.07Y
37 Jones, Timothy 17 KATY-GU 2:36.97LB
38 Smith, Randal 17 KATY-GU 2:08.35YB

Event 33 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Swim Atlanta-GA A 3:50.39
2 North Coast Aqua-SI A 3:56.72
3 Miami Swimming-FG A 4:00.16
4 Swim Atlanta-GA B 4:01.84
5 North Coast Aqua-SI B 4:04.41
6 Fast Tigers-IN A 3:38.77Y

Event 34 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Longhorn Aquatic-ST A 3:18.66
2 Southern Methodi-NT A 3:29.73
3 Swim Atlanta-GA A 3:31.92
4 Ucd Aquatics-SN A 3:33.00
5 Katy Aquatic Tea-GU A 3:33.87
6 Santa Clara Swim-PC A 3:33.88
7 Swim Atlanta-GA B 3:37.22
8 North Coast Aqua-SI A 3:42.53
9 Miami Swimming-FG A 3:48.11
10 Fast Tigers-IN A 3:16.33Y

cowsvils
March 4th, 2008, 07:52 PM
I'm a little sad that there won't be another hansen/hetland duel, the last two were really exciting. I'm also surprised that Phelps is only swimming one day, might just be a training consideration though.

ande
March 5th, 2008, 11:20 PM
link to results up
http://www.utexas.edu/longhornaquatics/results/index.htm

ande
March 6th, 2008, 06:18 AM
at warm ups last night there was a speedo table with REPs issuing LZR suits for athletes to try, I tried on a pair of leg skins
they were hard to get on part of the fabric is rubber

I got them on then walked over to the diving well and did a fast 25 fr
went 9.9 (i touched with the wrong hand)
this morning I went 9.8 in a regular suit
the suit felt fast and slick, but when I dove in I felt like the suit filled up with water that slipped in between my lower back and the suit

a friend who's worn the suit suggested to pull it higher and tie it tight above my hip bones, today I hope to try on a hineck LZR

ande
March 6th, 2008, 11:16 PM
some excellent swims today
well worth checking out and discussing
http://www.utexas.edu/longhornaquatics/results/index.htm
Garrett Weber Gale went 21.93 in the 50
Kirsty Coventry swam an excellent 400 fr 4:09
Ian went 51.4 100 fl
Michael went 1:57 in the IM
Eric Shanteau went 1:59 in the IM splitting 33.1 on breast
and much much more

what do y'all think

cowsvils
March 6th, 2008, 11:39 PM
Greavers also had a solid couple of swims, almost going sub 22 in the 50 and placing second in the 100 fly, he took it out even with Crocker too, which is impressive.

aquaFeisty
March 7th, 2008, 08:07 AM
Hey, congrats on the sub-minute 100 fly, Ande! Nice job!

Yeah, Grevers is swimming really well... he took over a second off his lifetime best 100 fly and nearly 0.3 off his 50. It will be interesting to see how he does at Trials. Training at the male sprint nexus of the universe (Ford) seems to be agreeing with him...

ande
March 7th, 2008, 04:11 PM
he's quite good
there were some exciting swims today
look forward to reading aobut tonights finals

if you scroll down
http://www.utexas.edu/longhornaquatics/results/index.htm
to friday's time trials you'll see
50 free
1 Schoeman, Rolan 27 Unattached-AZ NT 22.03 TRLS

he wore a LZR hineck suit

I'm going home now to rest

BillS
March 7th, 2008, 04:22 PM
Ever wonder if Ande can swim as well as he writes about it? Video here:

100 fly, Final D, Lane 2: http://www.flocasts.org/floswimming/coverage.php?c=209&id=10325

50 Free, Final E, Lane 1: http://www.flocasts.org/floswimming/coverage.php?c=209&id=10306

Nice to see an old guy holding his own with the kids. Nice swimming, Ande.

Syd
March 7th, 2008, 07:52 PM
Ever wonder if Ande can swim as well as he writes about it? Video here:

100 fly, Final D, Lane 2: http://www.flocasts.org/floswimming/coverage.php?c=209&id=10325

50 Free, Final E, Lane 1: http://www.flocasts.org/floswimming/coverage.php?c=209&id=10306

Nice to see an old guy holding his own with the kids. Nice swimming, Ande.


Yes, great work Ande! Did you see the start the guy in lane 3 got in the 50 free? He comes up a whole body length ahead of the rest of the field and maintains that lead throughout the rest of the race. It just goes to show how important the start is. It is difficult to see but it looks like he is taking some very fast SDK's there. Now, if you could just work on that start Ande...who knows...I see a 24 low somewhere there!

Syd

ande
March 7th, 2008, 08:05 PM
that is Adam Mania
he went 23.22 in finals

in prelims he dove in rolled over SDKed then swam backstroke
going 24.90

he swam for the polish olympic team in 2004
he sports an olympic rings tattoo on his shoulder



Yes, great work Ande! Did you see the start the guy in lane 3 got in the 50 free? He comes up a whole body length ahead of the rest of the field and maintains that lead throughout the rest of the race. It just goes to show how important the start is. It is difficult to see but it looks like he is taking some very fast SDK's there. Now, if you could just work on that start Ande...who knows...I see a 24 low somewhere there!

Syd

ande
March 8th, 2008, 05:35 PM
excellent swim by Garrett Weber Gale 48.6
should be some exciting swims tonight

ande

rtodd
March 9th, 2008, 02:26 PM
Shanteau's 200 breast.....impressive!

He eased passed some guys doing a 100 for time!!!

thewookiee
March 9th, 2008, 07:13 PM
What was the "throw back" 100 IM they swam?