View RSS Feed

Rules Committee Blog

Question: Wearing more than one swimcap

Rate this Entry
Question: Can a swimmer wear two swim caps during competition?

Answer: By rule, swimmers are permitted to wear a swimsuit (in one or two pieces), goggles, and no more than two swim caps. The swimwear rules are covered in article 102.12.1 in the USMS rules.

Submit "Question: Wearing more than one swimcap" to Digg Submit "Question: Wearing more than one swimcap" to del.icio.us Submit "Question: Wearing more than one swimcap" to StumbleUpon Submit "Question: Wearing more than one swimcap" to Google

Comments